HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

16, CROWLEY ROAD, IP6 8BJ

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£309,927

Median £3,009/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £310,000£480,000
Estimated value: £309,927Last sold (Jul 2007): £149,995

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP6 8BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 HAWKS MILL STREET
IP6 8AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00093£2,957C87%
THE ALMONDS FLORDON ROAD
IP6 8NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£480,000101£4,752D86%
OLD ORCHARD FLORDON ROAD
IP6 8NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,000109£3,165D86%
FLINT COTTAGES (8) CONSTITUTION HILL
IP6 8AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00097£2,680C85%
17 BLUEBELL GROVE
IP6 8JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00097£2,835C85%
RED HOUSES (1) ALL SAINTS ROAD
IP6 8PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000108£3,009E85%
3 PHILLIPS CRESCENT
IP6 8TF · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00093£2,903D84%
21 FLINT DRIVE
IP6 8FL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£373,000116£3,216B82%
15 HORSEPOND PLACE
IP6 8FS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00099£2,828B81%
32 EDINBURGH GARDENS
IP6 0DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00090£3,444E81%