HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

13, CROWLEY ROAD, IP6 8BJ

Semi-detached·128·EPC F
Estimated value
£386,560

Median £3,020/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £325,000£470,000
Estimated value: £386,560Last sold (May 2002): £53,950

A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 52 points.

Sales near IP6 8BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ST MARYS GARDENS
IP6 8LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£317,000143£2,217E85%
OLD ORCHARD FLORDON ROAD
IP6 8NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,000109£3,165D80%
21 FLINT DRIVE
IP6 8FL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£373,000116£3,216B79%
RED HOUSES (1) ALL SAINTS ROAD
IP6 8PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000108£3,009E79%
ROSE COTTAGE (1) THE STREET
IP6 9BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,000101£3,020F76%
17 HIGH STREET
IP6 8AL · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,000135£2,593D76%
33 HAWKS MILL STREET
IP6 8AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00093£2,957C75%
109 JUBILEE CRESCENT
IP6 8AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£296,000133£2,226C75%
STONE FARM COTTAGE (2) THE STONE
IP6 8LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£470,000136£3,456E75%
32 EDINBURGH GARDENS
IP6 0DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00090£3,444E75%