Estimated value
£1,706,840
Median £2,840/m² in your area × 601 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £268,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £1,706,840Last sold (Mar 2019): £600,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 2 points.
Sales near IP6 8AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PLOT 12 (UNIT 22) MAITLAND ROAD IP6 8NS · Other | Dec 2025 | £118,000 | — | — | — | 73% |
UNIT 21 MAITLAND ROAD IP6 8NZ · Other | Dec 2025 | £227,000 | — | — | — | 73% |
48 - 50 HIGH STREET IP6 8AP · Other | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 133 | £1,880 | G | 68% |
MANOR FARM HOUSE CHURCH ROAD IP6 9PY · Other | Oct 2025 | £875,000 | — | — | — | 66% |
FEOFFEE FARM THE GREEN IP6 9JX · Other | Feb 2026 | £750,000 | 176 | £4,261 | C | 64% |
THE OLD TOWN HALL HIGH STREET IP6 8AL · Other | Oct 2024 | £360,000 | — | — | — | 63% |
VIKINGS HALL IP6 8JS · Other | Oct 2024 | £30,000 | — | — | — | 62% |
11 WINDSOR COURT IP6 8BY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 50 | £2,840 | B | 61% |
7 BARRETTS LANE IP6 8BZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £268,000 | — | — | — | 61% |