Estimated value
£211,864
Median £2,984/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £215,000£241,000
Estimated value: £211,864Last sold (May 2023): £280,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 44 points.
Sales near IP6 8AJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 RANSON ROAD IP6 8BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 81 | £2,716 | C | 83% |
19 STATION ROAD IP6 0HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 66 | £3,447 | D | 82% |
57 STATION ROAD IP6 0HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,500 | 65 | £2,808 | D | 82% |
25 VICTORIA GARDENS IP6 8FR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £241,000 | 75 | £3,213 | B | 80% |
4 CEDAR WALK IP6 8BF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £215,000 | 61 | £3,525 | C | 79% |
2 HITHER CLOSE IP6 8FZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £98,000 | 71 | £1,380 | B | 79% |
2 HIGH STREET IP6 8AP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 62 | £2,984 | E | 78% |
136 HIGH STREET IP6 8DW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £121,000 | 84 | £1,440 | E | 78% |
17 IPSWICH ROAD IP6 8EQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £205,000 | 68 | £3,015 | D | 78% |