HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

33, HAWKS MILL STREET, IP6 8AA

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£266,352

Median £2,864/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £262,500£480,000
Estimated value: £266,352Last sold (Feb 2026): £275,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP6 8AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FLINT COTTAGES (8) CONSTITUTION HILL
IP6 8AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00097£2,680C88%
17 BLUEBELL GROVE
IP6 8JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00097£2,835C88%
26 CHAINHOUSE ROAD
IP6 8ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,00081£3,235C87%
7 CHAPEL LANE
IP6 0JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£333,00083£4,012C85%
39 THORNHILL ROAD
IP6 0DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00081£2,840C85%
15 HORSEPOND PLACE
IP6 8FS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00099£2,828B84%
THE ALMONDS FLORDON ROAD
IP6 8NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£480,000101£4,752D84%
10 RANSON ROAD
IP6 8BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00081£2,716C83%
26 RIVER WAY
IP6 0GH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,50090£2,917C83%
3 CLOVER CLOSE
IP6 8JL · Semi-detached
May 2025£232,00081£2,864C82%

Dig deeper into this address