Estimated value
£598,570
Median £3,521/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £577,500£780,000
Estimated value: £598,570Last sold (Mar 2025): £625,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near IP6 0SX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 BOHEMIAN ROAD IP6 0SX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £625,000 | 170 | £3,676 | B | 87% |
22 HEREFORD DRIVE IP6 0BF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £540,000 | 163 | £3,313 | B | 83% |
29 HEREFORD DRIVE IP6 0BF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 163 | £2,975 | C | 83% |
44 EXETER ROAD IP6 0BP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 151 | £2,848 | D | 83% |
6 SKIPPER ROAD IP6 0FX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £565,000 | 154 | £3,669 | B | 83% |
32 MILLERS WAY IP6 9HF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £780,000 | 174 | £4,483 | B | 82% |
20 BRADLEY MILL WAY IP6 8FG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £577,500 | 164 | £3,521 | B | 82% |
MAYHEWS UPPER STREET IP6 8JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £703,000 | 177 | £3,972 | D | 79% |
APPLETREE COTTAGE HIGH ROAD IP6 9LP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 154 | £3,409 | D | 79% |