Estimated value
£452,763
Median £3,681/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £420,000£565,000
Estimated value: £452,763Last sold (Jun 2025): £390,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP6 0PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 POPULAR ROAD IP6 0GN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £348,000 | 110 | £3,164 | B | 87% |
30 MULBERRY GARDENS IP6 0HU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 91 | £4,396 | C | 85% |
11 HOOD DRIVE IP6 0NP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £470,000 | 117 | £4,017 | C | 84% |
30 OLD RECTORY CLOSE IP6 0PY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 94 | £3,989 | D | 84% |
2 GILES WAY IP6 9HB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 118 | £4,788 | D | 83% |
58 HAZEL RISE IP6 0DB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £357,500 | 100 | £3,575 | C | 82% |
7 LAUREL WAY IP6 0DD · Detached | May 2025 | £420,000 | 122 | £3,443 | C | 82% |
7 SORREL CLOSE IP6 0SP · Detached | May 2025 | £455,000 | 136 | £3,346 | C | 82% |
1 HEREFORD DRIVE IP6 0BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 144 | £3,681 | D | 81% |