Estimated value
£486,658
Median £3,989/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£348,000Median £430,000£565,000
Estimated value: £486,658Last sold (Oct 2013): £277,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 17 points.
Sales near IP6 0PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 OLD RECTORY CLOSE IP6 0PY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 94 | £3,989 | D | 87% |
2 GILES WAY IP6 9HB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 118 | £4,788 | D | 86% |
7 OLD RECTORY CLOSE IP6 0PY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £390,000 | 123 | £3,171 | C | 86% |
1 HEREFORD DRIVE IP6 0BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 144 | £3,681 | D | 84% |
12 POPULAR ROAD IP6 0GN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £348,000 | 110 | £3,164 | B | 84% |
44 EXETER ROAD IP6 0BP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 151 | £2,848 | D | 83% |
30 MULBERRY GARDENS IP6 0HU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 91 | £4,396 | C | 82% |
63 NORWICH ROAD IP6 0DH · Detached | May 2025 | £415,000 | 129 | £3,217 | D | 81% |
11 HOOD DRIVE IP6 0NP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £470,000 | 117 | £4,017 | C | 81% |