HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

123, STOWMARKET ROAD, IP6 0LU

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£285,686

Median £3,442/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £265,000£342,500
Estimated value: £285,686Last sold (Nov 2013): £145,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near IP6 0LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 LANCASTER WAY
IP6 0DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£342,50083£4,127D88%
7 CHAPEL LANE
IP6 0JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£333,00083£4,012C87%
39 THORNHILL ROAD
IP6 0DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00081£2,840C87%
32 EDINBURGH GARDENS
IP6 0DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00090£3,444E86%
26 RIVER WAY
IP6 0GH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,50090£2,917C85%
4 BACK LANE
IP6 0EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£222,50072£3,090D84%
32 HOOD DRIVE
IP6 0NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00077£3,442C84%
72 STOWMARKET ROAD
IP6 0LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00084£2,798D84%
63 PLUMMERS DELL
IP6 0HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00076£3,487C83%
33 HAWKS MILL STREET
IP6 8AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00093£2,957C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address