Estimated value
£224,055
Median £3,447/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £223,000£235,000
Estimated value: £224,055Last sold (Aug 2014): £138,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 28 points.
Sales near IP6 0HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 STATION ROAD IP6 0HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 66 | £3,447 | D | 94% |
57 STATION ROAD IP6 0HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,500 | 65 | £2,808 | D | 93% |
75 STATION ROAD IP6 0HS · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £223,000 | 68 | £3,279 | E | 84% |
37 STATION ROAD IP6 0HS · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £223,000 | 59 | £3,780 | D | 82% |
267 STOWMARKET ROAD IP6 0LZ · Terraced | May 2025 | £184,000 | 56 | £3,286 | E | 82% |
16 LIMESTONE CLOSE IP6 0FG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 60 | £3,833 | C | 82% |
14 PORTLAND WAY IP6 0FH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 60 | £3,917 | C | 82% |
39 RIVER WAY IP6 0GH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 72 | £3,056 | B | 81% |
72 STOWMARKET ROAD IP6 0LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 84 | £2,798 | D | 81% |