Estimated value
£231,336
Median £3,213/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £225,000£241,000
Estimated value: £231,336Last sold (Feb 2026): £220,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 — a gain of 13 points.
Sales near IP6 0GH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 RIVER WAY IP6 0GH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | B | 92% |
2A RIVER WAY IP6 0GH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £225,000 | 72 | £3,125 | B | 91% |
27 LIME WAY IP6 0GP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 64 | £3,750 | B | 88% |
10 THE CIRCLE IP6 0FE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £217,500 | 70 | £3,107 | B | 87% |
50 PORTLAND WAY IP6 0FH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 70 | £3,214 | B | 85% |
19 STATION ROAD IP6 0HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 66 | £3,447 | D | 85% |
25 VICTORIA GARDENS IP6 8FR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £241,000 | 75 | £3,213 | B | 85% |
51 RIVER WAY IP6 0GH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £219,000 | 57 | £3,842 | B | 84% |
57 STATION ROAD IP6 0HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,500 | 65 | £2,808 | D | 84% |