HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

23, LIMESTONE CLOSE, IP6 0FF

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£233,640

Median £3,894/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,500Median £227,500£250,000
Estimated value: £233,640Last sold (Jul 2018): £199,995

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 113/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 113/100 — a gain of 40 points.

Sales near IP6 0FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FORESTERS WALK
IP6 0TA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00054£3,796C87%
52 PLUMMERS DELL
IP6 0HW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00054£4,167C85%
2 HORNBEAM CLOSE
IP6 0NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00056£3,839B84%
3 HOOD DRIVE
IP6 0NP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00055£4,545C84%
81 YORK CRESCENT
IP6 0DR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£230,00058£3,966C83%
6 MORRIS WAY
IP6 8TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,50052£3,894C83%
50 PORTLAND WAY
IP6 0FH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00070£3,214B82%
16 LIMESTONE CLOSE
IP6 0FG · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00060£3,833C82%
14 PORTLAND WAY
IP6 0FH · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,00060£3,917C82%
19 STATION ROAD
IP6 0HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£227,50066£3,447D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address