Estimated value
£364,650
Median £3,575/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £357,500£407,000
Estimated value: £364,650Last sold (Jun 2020): £309,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 112/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 112/100 — a gain of 29 points.
Sales near IP6 0FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 POPULAR ROAD IP6 0GN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £348,000 | 110 | £3,164 | B | 90% |
4 SANDY CLOSE IP6 0GQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 91 | £3,132 | B | 89% |
30 MULBERRY GARDENS IP6 0HU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 91 | £4,396 | C | 88% |
34 PORTLAND WAY IP6 0FH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 102 | £3,578 | B | 85% |
58 HAZEL RISE IP6 0DB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £357,500 | 100 | £3,575 | C | 85% |
9 KILN CLOSE IP6 0GS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £305,000 | 90 | £3,389 | B | 85% |
16 THE CIRCLE IP6 0FE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 88 | £3,580 | B | 84% |
5 SANDY CLOSE IP6 0GQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £365,000 | 110 | £3,318 | B | 83% |
47 PLUMMERS DELL IP6 0HW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £340,000 | 117 | £2,906 | B | 83% |