HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

63, THORNHILL ROAD, IP6 0DZ

Semi-detached·54·EPC E
Estimated value
£207,306

Median £3,839/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £225,000£250,000
Estimated value: £207,306Last sold (Jul 2023): £221,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP6 0DZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 THORNHILL ROAD
IP6 0DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£200,00058£3,448E85%
5 FORESTERS WALK
IP6 0TA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00054£3,796C81%
2 HIGH STREET
IP6 8AP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00062£2,984E79%
52 PLUMMERS DELL
IP6 0HW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00054£4,167C79%
2 HORNBEAM CLOSE
IP6 0NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00056£3,839B78%
3 HOOD DRIVE
IP6 0NP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00055£4,545C78%
39 THORNHILL ROAD
IP6 0DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00081£2,840C78%
9 ELY ROAD
IP6 0BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£195,00058£3,362D78%
81 YORK CRESCENT
IP6 0DR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£230,00058£3,966C77%
26 YORK CRESCENT
IP6 0DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£225,00056£4,018D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address