HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

32, THORNHILL ROAD, IP6 0DZ

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£257,460

Median £3,065/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £265,000£342,500
Estimated value: £257,460Last sold (May 2017): £249,995

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP6 0DZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 THORNHILL ROAD
IP6 0DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00081£2,840C96%
7 CHAPEL LANE
IP6 0JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£333,00083£4,012C90%
45 THORNHILL ROAD
IP6 0DZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00092£2,935C90%
53 THORNHILL ROAD
IP6 0DZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,00086£3,023C90%
26 RIVER WAY
IP6 0GH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,50090£2,917C88%
32 HOOD DRIVE
IP6 0NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00077£3,442C87%
63 PLUMMERS DELL
IP6 0HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00076£3,487C86%
33 HAWKS MILL STREET
IP6 8AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00093£2,957C85%
27 HAZEL RISE
IP6 0DB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£236,00077£3,065C85%
4 LANCASTER WAY
IP6 0DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£342,50083£4,127D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address