HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

40, YORK CRESCENT, IP6 0DR

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,498

Median £3,442/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £240,000£342,500
Estimated value: £237,498Last sold (Oct 2014): £190,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near IP6 0DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 YORK CRESCENT
IP6 0DR · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00076£4,276E87%
50 PORTLAND WAY
IP6 0FH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00070£3,214B85%
19 STATION ROAD
IP6 0HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£227,50066£3,447D84%
4 BACK LANE
IP6 0EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£222,50072£3,090D84%
32 HOOD DRIVE
IP6 0NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00077£3,442C84%
57 STATION ROAD
IP6 0HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,50065£2,808D84%
63 PLUMMERS DELL
IP6 0HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00076£3,487C83%
50 PORTLAND WAY
IP6 0FH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00070£3,429B83%
27 HAZEL RISE
IP6 0DB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£236,00077£3,065C82%
4 LANCASTER WAY
IP6 0DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£342,50083£4,127D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address