Estimated value
£520,141
Median £3,313/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£348,000Median £525,000£703,000
Estimated value: £520,141Last sold (May 2017): £417,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP6 0BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HEREFORD DRIVE IP6 0BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 144 | £3,681 | D | 87% |
29 HEREFORD DRIVE IP6 0BF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 163 | £2,975 | C | 86% |
44 EXETER ROAD IP6 0BP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 151 | £2,848 | D | 86% |
19 GIPPING ROAD IP6 0JH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 143 | £3,147 | C | 85% |
MAYHEWS UPPER STREET IP6 8JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £703,000 | 177 | £3,972 | D | 82% |
APPLETREE COTTAGE HIGH ROAD IP6 9LP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 154 | £3,409 | D | 82% |
THE BEECHES (4) OLD IPSWICH ROAD IP6 0AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £593,500 | 198 | £2,997 | C | 82% |
7 SORREL CLOSE IP6 0SP · Detached | May 2025 | £455,000 | 136 | £3,346 | C | 82% |