HouseValuation
Home·IP6·Valuation

2, THORNHILL ROAD, IP6 0BJ

Detached·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£427,896

Median £3,962/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £375,000£565,000
Estimated value: £427,896Last sold (May 2021): £365,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 70/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP6 0BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SOUTH LODGE BERGHERSH DRIVE
IP6 9EZ · Detached
Jan 2026£412,000104£3,962E84%
2 GILES WAY
IP6 9HB · Detached
Mar 2026£565,000118£4,788D83%
74 YORK CRESCENT
IP6 0DR · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00076£4,276E83%
30 OLD RECTORY CLOSE
IP6 0PY · Detached
Oct 2025£375,00094£3,989D83%
PRIMROSE COTTAGE THE STREET
IP6 9BT · Detached
Mar 2026£359,000101£3,554F83%
17 GRINSTEAD GARDENS
IP6 8EU · Detached
Dec 2025£300,00098£3,061E83%
SOUTH VIEW CHAPEL ROAD
IP6 9NX · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000108£4,167F82%
58 HAZEL RISE
IP6 0DB · Detached
Dec 2025£357,500100£3,575C82%
CATS WHISKERS FLORDON ROAD
IP6 8NH · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000108£3,472E82%
12 POPULAR ROAD
IP6 0GN · Detached
Feb 2026£348,000110£3,164B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address