Estimated value
£295,488
Median £4,104/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,500Median £285,000£400,000
Estimated value: £295,488Last sold (Mar 2003): £157,500
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 97/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near IP6 0BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 PORTLAND WAY IP6 0FH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 70 | £3,214 | B | 85% |
18 CHEQUERS RISE IP6 0LT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 74 | £4,257 | C | 84% |
4 SANDY CLOSE IP6 0GQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 91 | £3,132 | B | 83% |
50 PORTLAND WAY IP6 0FH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 70 | £3,429 | B | 83% |
27 COOPERS WAY IP6 0TF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 67 | £4,104 | C | 82% |
30 MULBERRY GARDENS IP6 0HU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 91 | £4,396 | C | 82% |
3 POPULAR ROAD IP6 0GN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £217,500 | 72 | £3,021 | B | 81% |
2 GRINSTEAD GARDENS IP6 8EU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £322,500 | 77 | £4,188 | C | 81% |
39 THORNHILL ROAD IP6 0DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | C | 81% |