HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

19, BADER COURT, IP5 3UY

Flat·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£129,817

Median £3,019/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £160,000£330,000
Estimated value: £129,817Last sold (Mar 2019): £130,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP5 3UY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 BADER COURT
IP5 3UY · Flat
Jan 2026£135,00052£2,596C89%
40 BADER COURT
IP5 3UY · Flat
Jan 2026£150,00053£2,830D86%
18 WALKER CHASE
IP5 2DF · Flat
Sept 2025£195,00048£4,063C80%
5 THE CHASE
IP5 3QT · Flat
Aug 2025£140,00054£2,593C78%
SQUADRON HOUSE (28) EAGLE WAY
IP5 3AB · Flat
Jun 2025£330,00052£6,346B74%
34 QUANTRILL TERRACE
IP5 2GZ · Flat
Jun 2025£160,00053£3,019C72%
31 BADER COURT
IP5 3UY · Flat
Sept 2024£160,00055£2,909E71%
22C LANCASTER DRIVE
IP5 3TJ · Flat
Jan 2026£160,00080£2,000C71%
SQUADRON HOUSE (31) EAGLE WAY
IP5 3AB · Flat
Feb 2025£280,00052£5,385B71%
SQUADRON HOUSE (21) EAGLE WAY
IP5 3AB · Flat
Dec 2024£224,76052£4,322B69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address