HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

12, PARKERS PLACE, IP5 3UX

Detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£375,830

Median £3,835/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £385,000£445,000
Estimated value: £375,830Last sold (Jul 2014): £250,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP5 3UX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 PARKERS PLACE
IP5 3UX · Detached
Oct 2025£380,00078£4,872D86%
30 HARVESTERS WAY
IP5 3UR · Detached
Oct 2025£440,000106£4,151D86%
17 PARKERS PLACE
IP5 3UX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000101£3,762C85%
6 DITCHINGHAM GROVE
IP5 1WE · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000108£3,796D85%
49 DOBBS LANE
IP5 2QA · Detached
Feb 2026£342,000111£3,081D85%
10 DEBEN AVENUE
IP5 3QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000111£4,009D84%
5 LUMMIS VALE
IP5 2FJ · Detached
Jan 2026£418,000109£3,835D84%
8 PEASEY GARDENS
IP5 2GX · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00095£3,684C83%
29 WHINFIELD
IP5 3TR · Detached
Oct 2025£385,00098£3,929C83%
22 SADDLERS PLACE
IP5 3SS · Detached
Oct 2025£379,000110£3,445C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address