HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

18, THE OAKS, IP5 3UN

Semi-detached·71·EPC A
Estimated value
£304,590

Median £4,290/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £290,000£330,000
Estimated value: £304,590Last sold (Dec 2011): £145,000

A
Now: 94/100 (A)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 94/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near IP5 3UN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 FARRIERS CLOSE
IP5 3SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,00068£3,853D79%
13 LAUREL AVENUE
IP5 1HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00073£3,973C79%
60 BLACKDOWN AVENUE
IP5 1AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00072£4,583C79%
36 COOPERS ROAD
IP5 3SJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00074£3,784C78%
1 PADSTOW ROAD
IP5 1LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£286,50064£4,477D77%
3 THE GARRARDS
IP5 2HF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£297,00081£3,667C77%
32 YEWTREE GROVE
IP5 2GL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00076£4,342C76%
9 SADDLERS PLACE
IP5 3SS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£312,50063£4,960D76%
28 HEATHFIELD
IP5 3UB · Terraced
Mar 2026£232,00076£3,053D76%
26 FAIRBAIRN AVENUE
IP5 2YS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,00062£4,290D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address