HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

22, CARLFORD CLOSE, IP5 3TB

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£315,946

Median £3,853/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £286,500£380,000
Estimated value: £315,946Last sold (Mar 2024): £330,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP5 3TB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 HEATHFIELD
IP5 3UB · Terraced
Mar 2026£232,00076£3,053D85%
54 CARLFORD CLOSE
IP5 3TB · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£340,00080£4,250D83%
28 FARRIERS CLOSE
IP5 3SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,00068£3,853D82%
13 LAUREL AVENUE
IP5 1HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00073£3,973C82%
9 DITCHINGHAM GROVE
IP5 1WE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00087£3,161D82%
60 BLACKDOWN AVENUE
IP5 1AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00072£4,583C82%
36 COOPERS ROAD
IP5 3SJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00074£3,784C81%
3 BROOMFIELD
IP5 3TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000103£3,689C81%
4 LINGSIDE
IP5 3UT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£280,00093£3,011D80%
1 PADSTOW ROAD
IP5 1LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£286,50064£4,477D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address