HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

125, CARLFORD CLOSE, IP5 3TA

Terraced·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£281,656

Median £3,706/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £267,500£315,000
Estimated value: £281,656Last sold (Sept 2013): £162,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP5 3TA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 HEATHFIELD
IP5 3UB · Terraced
Mar 2026£232,00076£3,053D88%
35 FARRIERS CLOSE
IP5 3SN · Terraced
Dec 2025£267,50069£3,877D85%
14 HARTREE WAY
IP5 2DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,00085£3,706C83%
15 PINETREE CLOSE
IP5 2GN · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,00067£3,881C83%
26 HILTON ROAD
IP5 3RL · Terraced
Oct 2025£222,50069£3,225D83%
15 GOODALL TERRACE
IP5 2TX · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00072£3,472C82%
39 LARK RISE
IP5 3SA · Terraced
Sept 2025£245,00071£3,451D82%
35 SPINDLER CLOSE
IP5 2DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,00071£3,803C82%
50 FARRIERS CLOSE
IP5 3SW · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,00085£3,235D81%
69 TURING COURT
IP5 2BA · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,00068£4,044C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address