HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

36, MANOR ROAD, IP5 3SY

Detached·246·EPC C
Estimated value
£760,878

Median £3,093/m² in your area × 246 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,500Median £588,000£715,000
Estimated value: £760,878Last sold (Aug 2007): £315,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near IP5 3SY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 BELL LANE
IP5 1JH · Detached
Dec 2025£705,000233£3,026C83%
9 WOODS WALK
IP5 2DG · Detached
Aug 2025£700,000232£3,017C80%
12 HOLLY ROAD
IP5 1HX · Detached
Dec 2025£687,000296£2,321C76%
5 HEATHER CLOSE
IP5 3UE · Detached
May 2025£715,000182£3,929C76%
5 PEASEY GARDENS
IP5 2GX · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000156£3,173C74%
23 WHINFIELD
IP5 3TR · Detached
Oct 2025£510,000142£3,592C74%
2 BAILEY AVENUE
IP5 2EE · Detached
Feb 2026£422,500132£3,201C73%
3 BULL DRIVE
IP5 2BS · Detached
Feb 2026£482,500156£3,093C73%
24 FOREST LANE
IP5 3ST · Detached
May 2025£588,000196£3,000D73%
29 CASTLE GARDENS
IP5 2EW · Detached
Jun 2025£470,000177£2,655C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address