Estimated value
£220,010
Median £4,490/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £262,000£385,000
Estimated value: £220,010Last sold (Mar 2021): £236,000
A
Now: 97/100 (A)Potential: 101/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 97/100 to 101/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near IP5 3SW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 PINETREE CLOSE IP5 2GN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £218,500 | 52 | £4,202 | C | 72% |
29 BADER COURT IP5 3UY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 52 | £2,596 | C | 71% |
3 WARREN CHASE IP5 2WZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 49 | £4,490 | C | 69% |
40 BADER COURT IP5 3UY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 53 | £2,830 | D | 68% |
SQUADRON HOUSE (28) EAGLE WAY IP5 3AB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £330,000 | 52 | £6,346 | B | 68% |
28 FARRIERS CLOSE IP5 3SW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £262,000 | 68 | £3,853 | D | 67% |
10 OREGON ROAD IP5 1EU · Detached | Feb 2025 | £300,000 | 56 | £5,357 | E | 66% |
5 THE CHASE IP5 3QT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 54 | £2,593 | C | 66% |
31 HOWARDS WAY IP5 2XN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 67 | £5,746 | D | 65% |