HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

22, FARRIERS CLOSE, IP5 3SW

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£300,528

Median £4,174/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £286,500£320,000
Estimated value: £300,528Last sold (Jun 2010): £167,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near IP5 3SW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 FARRIERS CLOSE
IP5 3SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,00068£3,853D94%
1 PADSTOW ROAD
IP5 1LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£286,50064£4,477D86%
9 SADDLERS PLACE
IP5 3SS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£312,50063£4,960D85%
28 HEATHFIELD
IP5 3UB · Terraced
Mar 2026£232,00076£3,053D85%
36 FARRIERS CLOSE
IP5 3SW · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£288,00069£4,174D84%
34 FARRIERS CLOSE
IP5 3SW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£265,00069£3,841C84%
26 FAIRBAIRN AVENUE
IP5 2YS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,00062£4,290D84%
12 ST OLAVES ROAD
IP5 2NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00065£4,923D83%
13 LAUREL AVENUE
IP5 1HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00073£3,973C82%
35 FARRIERS CLOSE
IP5 3SN · Terraced
Dec 2025£267,50069£3,877D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address