HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

19, SADDLERS PLACE, IP5 3SS

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£343,077

Median £3,689/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £350,000£445,000
Estimated value: £343,077Last sold (Jul 1997): £60,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near IP5 3SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BROOMFIELD
IP5 3TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000103£3,689C84%
80 PENZANCE ROAD
IP5 1JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,000103£3,350D83%
17 PARKERS PLACE
IP5 3UX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000101£3,762C82%
10 DEBEN AVENUE
IP5 3QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000111£4,009D81%
17 WARREN LANE
IP5 3SH · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00096£3,646D80%
25 DEBEN AVENUE
IP5 3QP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£382,500100£3,825D80%
14 SADDLERS PLACE
IP5 3SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£275,00080£3,438C80%
41 SADDLERS PLACE
IP5 3SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£260,00080£3,250C79%
28 FARRIERS CLOSE
IP5 3SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,00068£3,853D79%
9 DITCHINGHAM GROVE
IP5 1WE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00087£3,161D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address