Estimated value
£902,590
Median £3,406/m² in your area × 265 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £350,000£705,000
Estimated value: £902,590Last sold (Jul 2025): £333,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near IP5 3SH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 WARREN LANE IP5 3SH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 96 | £3,646 | D | 78% |
28 HEATHFIELD IP5 3UB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £232,000 | 76 | £3,053 | D | 73% |
35 FARRIERS CLOSE IP5 3SN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £267,500 | 69 | £3,877 | D | 70% |
34 QUEBEC DRIVE IP5 1HP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £363,000 | 145 | £2,503 | D | 68% |
20 THE CHASE IP5 3QT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £252,500 | 60 | £4,208 | D | 68% |
39 BELL LANE IP5 1JH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £705,000 | 233 | £3,026 | C | 68% |
26 HILTON ROAD IP5 3RL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £222,500 | 69 | £3,225 | D | 68% |
39 LARK RISE IP5 3SA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 71 | £3,451 | D | 67% |
12 HOLLY ROAD IP5 1HX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £687,000 | 296 | £2,321 | C | 67% |