HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

38, FAIRBAIRN AVENUE, IP5 2YS

Terraced·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£236,814

Median £4,083/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£214,000Median £232,500£320,000
Estimated value: £236,814Last sold (Jan 2015): £155,200

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 26 points.

Sales near IP5 2YS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 FAIRBAIRN AVENUE
IP5 2YS · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00058£3,879D92%
26 FAIRBAIRN AVENUE
IP5 2YS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,00062£4,290D89%
47 SPINDLER CLOSE
IP5 2DA · Terraced
Mar 2026£226,00059£3,831C88%
15 ELMERS LANE
IP5 2GW · Terraced
Feb 2026£223,00058£3,845C87%
28 BUGSBY WAY
IP5 2WX · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,00060£4,083D86%
20 PEPPER PLACE
IP5 2DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£232,50059£3,941C85%
27 WARDS VIEW
IP5 2PW · Terraced
Nov 2025£214,00054£3,963C84%
12 ST OLAVES ROAD
IP5 2NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00065£4,923D82%
20 THE CHASE
IP5 3QT · Terraced
Oct 2025£252,50060£4,208D81%
3 GOSTLING PLACE
IP5 2GE · Terraced
Aug 2025£227,00054£4,204C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address