HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

26, FAIRBAIRN AVENUE, IP5 2YS

Semi-detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£277,574

Median £4,477/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £286,500£385,000
Estimated value: £277,574Last sold (Jan 2026): £266,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IP5 2YS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ST OLAVES ROAD
IP5 2NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00065£4,923D88%
1 PADSTOW ROAD
IP5 1LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£286,50064£4,477D86%
58 FAIRBAIRN AVENUE
IP5 2YS · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00058£3,879D86%
31 HOWARDS WAY
IP5 2XN · Detached
Mar 2026£385,00067£5,746D85%
3 ST ANDREWS CHURCH CLOSE
IP5 1DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00057£4,386D84%
20 WILDING DRIVE
IP5 2AE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00070£4,500D84%
4 HOWARDS WAY
IP5 2XN · Detached
Feb 2026£342,50067£5,112D84%
4 PONTINS WALK
IP5 2BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00059£4,153C84%
28 FARRIERS CLOSE
IP5 3SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,00068£3,853D83%
11 WILDING DRIVE
IP5 2AE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£242,50067£3,619D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address