HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

46, BUGSBY WAY, IP5 2WX

Detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£420,228

Median £3,891/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £412,000£435,000
Estimated value: £420,228Last sold (Oct 2017): £376,995

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP5 2WX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 PEASEY GARDENS
IP5 2GX · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00095£3,684C91%
14 BUGSBY WAY
IP5 2WX · Detached
Jul 2025£430,000109£3,945C90%
21 BULL DRIVE
IP5 2BS · Detached
Jan 2026£377,500114£3,311C89%
15 TALLBOYS CLOSE
IP5 2YF · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000101£3,762C88%
6 LARGENT GROVE
IP5 2YX · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000103£4,223C88%
27 DOBBS DRIFT
IP5 2QG · Detached
Dec 2025£412,000102£4,039C88%
7 DODSON VALE
IP5 2GT · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000117£3,632D87%
49 DOBBS LANE
IP5 2QA · Detached
Feb 2026£342,000111£3,081D87%
14 DURRANT VIEW
IP5 2TZ · Detached
Oct 2025£435,000108£4,028C86%
32 BUGSBY WAY
IP5 2WX · Detached
Jul 2025£358,00092£3,891D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address