Estimated value
£439,472
Median £3,632/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £418,000£437,500
Estimated value: £439,472Last sold (Jul 2015): £321,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near IP5 2WH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 DODSON VALE IP5 2GT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 117 | £3,632 | D | 90% |
49 DOBBS LANE IP5 2QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £342,000 | 111 | £3,081 | D | 90% |
5 LUMMIS VALE IP5 2FJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £418,000 | 109 | £3,835 | D | 89% |
2 BAILEY AVENUE IP5 2EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,500 | 132 | £3,201 | C | 87% |
5 REEVE GARDENS IP5 2FG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £437,500 | 108 | £4,051 | D | 86% |
21 BULL DRIVE IP5 2BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £377,500 | 114 | £3,311 | C | 86% |
6 DITCHINGHAM GROVE IP5 1WE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 108 | £3,796 | D | 85% |
6 LARGENT GROVE IP5 2YX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 103 | £4,223 | C | 85% |
31 HERBERT ROAD IP5 2XX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £385,000 | 110 | £3,500 | D | 84% |