Estimated value
£378,640
Median £4,733/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £358,000£460,000
Estimated value: £378,640Last sold (Jun 2018): £330,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 31 points.
Sales near IP5 2PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 DOBBS LANE IP5 2QH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 88 | £4,886 | D | 83% |
21 LAUREL AVENUE IP5 1HB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 73 | £4,726 | D | 83% |
31 HOWARDS WAY IP5 2XN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 67 | £5,746 | D | 82% |
4 HOWARDS WAY IP5 2XN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 67 | £5,112 | D | 81% |
6 WARREN CHASE IP5 2WZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £335,000 | 81 | £4,136 | D | 81% |
17 CARDEW DRIFT IP5 2YP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 91 | £4,396 | D | 80% |
32 BUGSBY WAY IP5 2WX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £358,000 | 92 | £3,891 | D | 80% |
36 EDMONTON ROAD IP5 1EF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 81 | £5,679 | E | 80% |
20 DEBEN VALLEY DRIVE IP5 2FB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £345,000 | 75 | £4,600 | D | 80% |