Estimated value
£189,090
Median £4,202/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £350,000£495,000
Estimated value: £189,090Last sold (Sept 2012): £203,000
A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 70 points.
Sales near IP5 2NZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WARREN CHASE IP5 2WZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 49 | £4,490 | C | 71% |
31 HOWARDS WAY IP5 2XN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 67 | £5,746 | D | 70% |
4 HOWARDS WAY IP5 2XN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 67 | £5,112 | D | 69% |
6 PINETREE CLOSE IP5 2GN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £218,500 | 52 | £4,202 | C | 68% |
19 HOWARDS WAY IP5 2XN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 67 | £5,224 | C | 67% |
8 PEASEY GARDENS IP5 2GX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 95 | £3,684 | C | 64% |
5 PEASEY GARDENS IP5 2GX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 156 | £3,173 | C | 64% |
18 WALKER CHASE IP5 2DF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 48 | £4,063 | C | 64% |
55A DOBBS LANE IP5 2QE · Detached | May 2025 | £385,000 | 94 | £4,096 | G | 63% |