HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

8, DICKINSON TERRACE, IP5 2GR

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£278,251

Median £4,153/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£223,000Median £266,000£330,000
Estimated value: £278,251Last sold (Aug 2019): £235,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP5 2GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 YEWTREE GROVE
IP5 2GL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00076£4,342C87%
4 PONTINS WALK
IP5 2BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00059£4,153C87%
5 DICKINSON TERRACE
IP5 2GR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£265,00067£3,955C87%
26 FAIRBAIRN AVENUE
IP5 2YS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,00062£4,290D86%
13 LAUREL AVENUE
IP5 1HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00073£3,973C85%
12 ST OLAVES ROAD
IP5 2NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00065£4,923D85%
60 BLACKDOWN AVENUE
IP5 1AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00072£4,583C85%
47 SPINDLER CLOSE
IP5 2DA · Terraced
Mar 2026£226,00059£3,831C85%
5 DICKINSON TERRACE
IP5 2GR · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£255,00067£3,806C84%
15 ELMERS LANE
IP5 2GW · Terraced
Feb 2026£223,00058£3,845C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address