HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

46, JEAVONS LANE, IP5 2EB

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£369,792

Median £3,424/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £355,000£445,000
Estimated value: £369,792Last sold (Jul 2020): £292,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP5 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 WILKINSON DRIVE
IP5 2DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,000107£3,318C88%
80 PENZANCE ROAD
IP5 1JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,000103£3,350D86%
10 DEBEN AVENUE
IP5 3QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000111£4,009D85%
71 WILKINSON DRIVE
IP5 2DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£316,000104£3,038C85%
5 COX CLOSE
IP5 2DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,000119£3,529C85%
16 PEASEY GARDENS
IP5 2GX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,000104£3,029C85%
7 DODSON VALE
IP5 2GT · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000117£3,632D84%
49 DOBBS LANE
IP5 2QA · Detached
Feb 2026£342,000111£3,081D84%
9 SPALDING LANE
IP5 2HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00092£3,424C83%
5 LUMMIS VALE
IP5 2FJ · Detached
Jan 2026£418,000109£3,835D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address