Estimated value
£515,361
Median £3,201/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,500Median £495,000£540,000
Estimated value: £515,361Last sold (Jan 2020): £382,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP5 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 JEAVONS LANE IP5 2EB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £485,000 | 146 | £3,322 | D | 90% |
5 PEASEY GARDENS IP5 2GX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 156 | £3,173 | C | 88% |
3 BULL DRIVE IP5 2BS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £482,500 | 156 | £3,093 | C | 87% |
18 DODSON VALE IP5 2GT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 144 | £3,611 | C | 84% |
7 DODSON VALE IP5 2GT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 117 | £3,632 | D | 84% |
20 THE LIMES IP5 1EA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £522,500 | 138 | £3,786 | D | 83% |
17 PEACOCK STREET IP5 2EA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 169 | £3,195 | C | 82% |
2 BAILEY AVENUE IP5 2EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,500 | 132 | £3,201 | C | 81% |
12 TOMMY FLOWERS DRIVE IP5 2BZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £475,000 | 157 | £3,025 | C | 81% |