HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

2, NOCK GARDENS, IP5 2DU

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£308,282

Median £4,342/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,500Median £310,000£385,000
Estimated value: £308,282Last sold (Sept 2016): £225,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP5 2DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 THE GARRARDS
IP5 2HF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£297,00081£3,667C88%
32 YEWTREE GROVE
IP5 2GL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00076£4,342C87%
26 FAIRBAIRN AVENUE
IP5 2YS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,00062£4,290D86%
9 GIFFORDS CLOSE
IP5 2QT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£310,00081£3,827C85%
13 LAUREL AVENUE
IP5 1HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00073£3,973C85%
12 ST OLAVES ROAD
IP5 2NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00065£4,923D85%
60 BLACKDOWN AVENUE
IP5 1AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00072£4,583C85%
1 PADSTOW ROAD
IP5 1LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£286,50064£4,477D83%
6 PINETREE CLOSE
IP5 2GN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£218,50052£4,202C83%
31 HOWARDS WAY
IP5 2XN · Detached
Mar 2026£385,00067£5,746D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address