HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

63, WILKINSON DRIVE, IP5 2DS

Detached·157·EPC C
Estimated value
£498,161

Median £3,173/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£374,000Median £500,000£540,000
Estimated value: £498,161Last sold (Jun 2022): £465,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP5 2DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PEASEY GARDENS
IP5 2GX · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000156£3,173C91%
3 BULL DRIVE
IP5 2BS · Detached
Feb 2026£482,500156£3,093C90%
18 DODSON VALE
IP5 2GT · Detached
Nov 2025£520,000144£3,611C87%
1A YEWTREE GROVE
IP5 2GL · Detached
Oct 2025£374,000134£2,791C86%
61 WILKINSON DRIVE
IP5 2DS · Detached
Jan 2025£500,000179£2,793C86%
17 PEACOCK STREET
IP5 2EA · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000169£3,195C85%
2 BAILEY AVENUE
IP5 2EE · Detached
Feb 2026£422,500132£3,201C84%
12 TOMMY FLOWERS DRIVE
IP5 2BZ · Detached
Aug 2025£475,000157£3,025C84%
58 WRIGHT LANE
IP5 2FA · Detached
Aug 2025£540,000138£3,913C84%
2C DOBBS LANE
IP5 2PX · Detached
Jul 2025£520,000164£3,171C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address