Estimated value
£349,470
Median £3,883/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £385,000£435,000
Estimated value: £349,470Last sold (Aug 2015): £245,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 4 points.
Sales near IP5 2DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 PEASEY GARDENS IP5 2GX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 95 | £3,684 | C | 91% |
15 TALLBOYS CLOSE IP5 2YF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 101 | £3,762 | C | 88% |
6 LARGENT GROVE IP5 2YX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 103 | £4,223 | C | 88% |
27 DOBBS DRIFT IP5 2QG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £412,000 | 102 | £4,039 | C | 88% |
54 WILKINSON DRIVE IP5 2DS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 107 | £3,318 | C | 85% |
7 BRACKEN AVENUE IP5 2PP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 103 | £3,883 | C | 84% |
44 SPALDING LANE IP5 2HB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 101 | £3,812 | B | 84% |
4 WALL STREET IP5 2BE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 80 | £4,375 | C | 84% |
81 DOBBS LANE IP5 2QH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 88 | £4,886 | D | 83% |