Estimated value
£561,621
Median £3,173/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £482,500£645,000
Estimated value: £561,621Last sold (Jul 2023): £520,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP5 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 PEASEY GARDENS IP5 2GX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 156 | £3,173 | C | 85% |
3 BULL DRIVE IP5 2BS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £482,500 | 156 | £3,093 | C | 84% |
33 DEBEN AVENUE IP5 3QP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £457,500 | 156 | £2,933 | C | 82% |
17 PEACOCK STREET IP5 2EA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 169 | £3,195 | C | 79% |
54 WILKINSON DRIVE IP5 2DS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 107 | £3,318 | C | 79% |
2 BAILEY AVENUE IP5 2EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,500 | 132 | £3,201 | C | 78% |
12 TOMMY FLOWERS DRIVE IP5 2BZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £475,000 | 157 | £3,025 | C | 78% |
2C DOBBS LANE IP5 2PX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £520,000 | 164 | £3,171 | C | 78% |
18 GRANGE LANE IP5 2QD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £645,000 | 163 | £3,957 | C | 77% |