HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

6, SPINDLER CLOSE, IP5 2DA

Detached·180·EPC C
Estimated value
£571,140

Median £3,173/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,500Median £495,000£645,000
Estimated value: £571,140Last sold (Nov 2020): £395,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP5 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PEASEY GARDENS
IP5 2GX · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000156£3,173C91%
3 BULL DRIVE
IP5 2BS · Detached
Feb 2026£482,500156£3,093C90%
17 PEACOCK STREET
IP5 2EA · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000169£3,195C85%
2 BAILEY AVENUE
IP5 2EE · Detached
Feb 2026£422,500132£3,201C84%
12 TOMMY FLOWERS DRIVE
IP5 2BZ · Detached
Aug 2025£475,000157£3,025C84%
2C DOBBS LANE
IP5 2PX · Detached
Jul 2025£520,000164£3,171C84%
18 GRANGE LANE
IP5 2QD · Detached
Jul 2025£645,000163£3,957C83%
29 CASTLE GARDENS
IP5 2EW · Detached
Jun 2025£470,000177£2,655C83%
101 SPINDLER CLOSE
IP5 2DA · Detached
Jul 2024£527,500155£3,403C82%
47 TERRY GARDENS
IP5 2EP · Detached
May 2025£475,000161£2,950C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address