HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

28, BULL DRIVE, IP5 2BS

Detached·196·EPC C
Estimated value
£606,228

Median £3,093/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£377,500Median £520,000£700,000
Estimated value: £606,228Last sold (Jan 2017): £475,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 6 points.

Sales near IP5 2BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BULL DRIVE
IP5 2BS · Detached
Feb 2026£482,500156£3,093C90%
5 PEASEY GARDENS
IP5 2GX · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000156£3,173C85%
17 PEACOCK STREET
IP5 2EA · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000169£3,195C85%
21 BULL DRIVE
IP5 2BS · Detached
Jan 2026£377,500114£3,311C83%
29 CASTLE GARDENS
IP5 2EW · Detached
Jun 2025£470,000177£2,655C83%
18 DODSON VALE
IP5 2GT · Detached
Nov 2025£520,000144£3,611C81%
17 THOMAS CRESCENT
IP5 2HN · Detached
Mar 2025£550,000178£3,090C81%
25 THOMAS CRESCENT
IP5 2HN · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000179£3,073A80%
61 WILKINSON DRIVE
IP5 2DS · Detached
Jan 2025£500,000179£2,793C79%
9 WOODS WALK
IP5 2DG · Detached
Aug 2025£700,000232£3,017C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address