Estimated value
£355,224
Median £2,888/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£283,000Median £308,000£355,000
Estimated value: £355,224Last sold (Apr 2021): £262,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP5 2BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 QUANTRILL TERRACE IP5 2GZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 110 | £2,955 | C | 88% |
33 CENTURY DRIVE IP5 2EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £303,000 | 111 | £2,730 | C | 87% |
18 KINSEY VIEW IP5 2HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 118 | £2,415 | C | 86% |
28 THOMAS CRESCENT IP5 2HN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 106 | £2,925 | C | 85% |
6 BARTRUM LANE IP5 2DP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 111 | £2,703 | C | 85% |
54 WILKINSON DRIVE IP5 2DS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 107 | £3,318 | C | 85% |
4 BROADHURST TERRACE IP5 2HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £283,000 | 98 | £2,888 | C | 84% |
10 HARES CLOSE IP5 2EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £297,500 | 104 | £2,861 | C | 84% |
26 PEASEY GARDENS IP5 2GX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 104 | £2,981 | C | 84% |