Estimated value
£283,494
Median £3,831/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£223,000Median £270,000£315,000
Estimated value: £283,494Last sold (Oct 2024): £246,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 92/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near IP5 2BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 TURING COURT IP5 2BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 68 | £4,044 | C | 92% |
14 HARTREE WAY IP5 2DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 85 | £3,706 | C | 88% |
15 PINETREE CLOSE IP5 2GN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 67 | £3,881 | C | 88% |
15 GOODALL TERRACE IP5 2TX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 72 | £3,472 | C | 88% |
35 SPINDLER CLOSE IP5 2DA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 71 | £3,803 | C | 87% |
89 TURING COURT IP5 2BA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £262,500 | 74 | £3,547 | B | 86% |
47 SPINDLER CLOSE IP5 2DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £226,000 | 59 | £3,831 | C | 85% |
15 ELMERS LANE IP5 2GW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £223,000 | 58 | £3,845 | C | 84% |
15 SPINDLER CLOSE IP5 2DA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £278,000 | 71 | £3,915 | C | 83% |