HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

48, QUEBEC DRIVE, IP5 1HP

Detached·179·EPC B
Estimated value
£572,084

Median £3,196/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £540,000£780,000
Estimated value: £572,084Last sold (Nov 2020): £465,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near IP5 1HP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PEASEY GARDENS
IP5 2GX · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000156£3,173C83%
7 BELL LANE
IP5 1JG · Detached
Sept 2025£490,000153£3,203C82%
3 BULL DRIVE
IP5 2BS · Detached
Feb 2026£482,500156£3,093C82%
34 QUEBEC DRIVE
IP5 1HP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£363,000145£2,503D79%
130 BELL LANE
IP5 1JN · Detached
Apr 2025£780,000174£4,483C78%
136 BELL LANE
IP5 1NA · Detached
Dec 2024£562,500176£3,196B78%
25 THOMAS CRESCENT
IP5 2HN · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000179£3,073A78%
86 BELL LANE
IP5 1JJ · Detached
Mar 2025£600,000153£3,922C77%
17 PEACOCK STREET
IP5 2EA · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000169£3,195C77%
2 BAILEY AVENUE
IP5 2EE · Detached
Feb 2026£422,500132£3,201C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address