Estimated value
£521,118
Median £3,406/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £445,000£522,500
Estimated value: £521,118Last sold (Jul 2014): £200,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IP5 1HP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 QUEBEC DRIVE IP5 1HP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £363,000 | 145 | £2,503 | D | 97% |
5 GLANVILLE PLACE IP5 1NE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 147 | £2,619 | C | 82% |
20 THE LIMES IP5 1EA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £522,500 | 138 | £3,786 | D | 82% |
21 HEATHFIELD IP5 3UB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £470,000 | 138 | £3,406 | D | 80% |
10 DEBEN AVENUE IP5 3QP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 111 | £4,009 | D | 79% |
33 DEBEN AVENUE IP5 3QP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £457,500 | 156 | £2,933 | C | 79% |
12 ST IVES CLOSE IP5 1LT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 121 | £3,843 | C | 79% |
80 PENZANCE ROAD IP5 1JU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 103 | £3,350 | D | 79% |