HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

19, MONTANA ROAD, IP5 1ET

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£350,880

Median £4,386/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £300,000£345,000
Estimated value: £350,880Last sold (May 2002): £132,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP5 1ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 LAUREL AVENUE
IP5 1HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00073£3,973C87%
9 DITCHINGHAM GROVE
IP5 1WE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00087£3,161D87%
60 BLACKDOWN AVENUE
IP5 1AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00072£4,583C87%
3 ROY CLOSE
IP5 1JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00069£4,638D86%
1 PADSTOW ROAD
IP5 1LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£286,50064£4,477D85%
21 LAUREL AVENUE
IP5 1HB · Detached
Mar 2026£345,00073£4,726D85%
80 PENZANCE ROAD
IP5 1JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,000103£3,350D85%
27 PENRYN ROAD
IP5 1LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00088£3,409C85%
3 ST ANDREWS CHURCH CLOSE
IP5 1DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00057£4,386D83%
28 FARRIERS CLOSE
IP5 3SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,00068£3,853D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address