Estimated value
£316,642
Median £4,726/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £342,500£397,500
Estimated value: £316,642Last sold (Dec 2018): £280,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near IP5 1EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 LAUREL AVENUE IP5 1HB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 73 | £4,726 | D | 91% |
31 HOWARDS WAY IP5 2XN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 67 | £5,746 | D | 86% |
1 PADSTOW ROAD IP5 1LH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £286,500 | 64 | £4,477 | D | 85% |
4 HOWARDS WAY IP5 2XN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 67 | £5,112 | D | 85% |
3 ST ANDREWS CHURCH CLOSE IP5 1DJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 57 | £4,386 | D | 83% |
16 PENZANCE ROAD IP5 1JS · Detached | May 2025 | £350,000 | 68 | £5,147 | D | 82% |
17 HELSTON CLOSE IP5 1JT · Detached | May 2025 | £275,000 | 57 | £4,825 | D | 82% |
10 QUEBEC DRIVE IP5 1HP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £397,500 | 87 | £4,569 | D | 82% |
13 LAUREL AVENUE IP5 1HB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 73 | £3,973 | C | 81% |